ccredmonton.infositemap

For more information email us at:  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Or see our Facebook page

SUNDAY

The Lord's Flock STM (Covenant Community) 9:30 - 11:30 AM

St. Thomas More Parish
210 Haddow Close
Lyn Bagunoc 780-716-7608
Website

The Lord's Flock St. Andrew (Covenant Community) 12:15 PM - 2:45 PM

St. Andrew's Centre
12720 111 Ave NW
Espe Nonato  587-340-5374
Gerald Manayan 780-885-4972

St. Charles Family Prayer Group 3:00 PM

First and third Sundays of the month
St Charles Church
17653 112 Street
Bong Estoque 780-457-8225

Spirit of I AM Prayer Group 3:30 pm (Prayer Meeting in Cantonese)

Second Sunday of each month 
Mary Help Of Christians Chinese Catholic Parish
10140-119 St. Edmonton, AB T5K 1Y9
Andy and Ada Lok  780-903-0577   

MONDAY

Alive in the Spirit Prayer Group 7:00 pm 

Holy Trinity Church
200 Boundary Rd. Spruce Grove AB T7X 3A5
Judy Bouffard   780 910-9544 

TUESDAY

River of Life 6:30 PM

Our Lady of the Angels
10004 101 Street, Fort Saskatchewan, AB
Don Adamyk   780-998-4736
Gordon Foss   780-936-6603

Effusion: Outpouring of Grace Prayer Group 7:00 PM

First Tuesday of the month
Sacred Heart Church
5113 49 Avenue, Wetaskiwin, AB
Maria Chrunik   780-352-2365

People of Thanks Prayer Group 7:30 PM

OLPH Church
13 Brower Dr, Sherwood Park, AB
Eugene and Sylvia Bodnar   780-465-1096

Growth in the Spirit Prayer Group 7:30 PM

St. Thomas More Parish
210 Haddow Close, Edmonton, AB
Mary Ann Sosa   780-686-8886   
Cory Yakimovich   780-909-5076

Light of Christ Prayer Group 7:00 PM

St. Theresa's Church
7508 29 Ave
Joe Charbonneau   780-462-0783

Living Water Prayer Group 7:00 PM

St. Maria Goretti Church
8 St. Clair Street, Devon, AB  T9G 1J3
2nd & 4th Tuesday of the month
St. Maria Goretti Church   780-987-2858

WEDNESDAY

Living Word Prayer Group 10:00 AM

Sherwood Park, AB
Josie Draganuik   780-467-0197

THURSDAY

St. Albert Open Door Prayer Group 8:00 PM

Star of the North Retreat Centre (Chapel)
3 St. Vital Avenue St. Albert, AB    T8N 1K1
Nick Westgeest 780-418-2885  
Maureen Savoie 780-244-0095

Current of Grace Prayer Group 7:00 PM

First Thursday of the month
Corpus Christi Church, upstairs, 2702-34 St. NW Edm. AB T6T 1P5
Julie & Bob Henzel 780 717-9835  
Cory Yakimovich 780 909-5076

FRIDAY

Our Lady of Medjugorje Mother of Peace Prayer Group 6:00 PM

Meeting at different homes
Cecile Paraoan   780-444-4024
Shirley Mendita   780-484-0446

Ephphatha (Malayalam) Prayer Group 7:00-9:30 PM

St. Theresa's Parish
7508 29 Ave
Jomon Panakkezham   780-903-3072
Javix Thomas   780-716-1049
Jerry Fereiro   780-224-6904

St Charles Charismatic Prayer Group 7:00 PM

Last Friday of the month
St Charles Church
17653 - 112 St
Joseph Yong & Patsy Hwong   780-634-3848
Augustine & Monica   780-476-5419

BLD (Bukas Loob Sa Diyos) Covenant Community 7:30 PM

All Fridays, except First Friday of the month
St. Anthony Parish
10661 82 Ave
First Friday: Mass @ 7:00 PM, 1 hr exposition of the Blessed Sacrament
St Agnes Parish
10826 62 Ave
Rene Abada   780-481-7297
Marilou Lumague   780-469-3490
Rene Mella   780-461-3124
Website

SATURDAY

Spanish Charismatic Prayer Group (Red Deer) 5:45 PM to 8:00 PM

Sacred Heart Parish
5508 - 48A Ave. Red Deer
Selvin Morales     403-392-2801 
Lucia Angulo   403-341-3746

Spanish Speaking Prayer Group 6:30 PM

Our Lady of Guadalupe Church
11310 111 Ave
Jorge Maza  780-457-3614
Carmen Renderos  780-461-6736  

Light of Jesus Family  (Feast Edmonton Covenant Community) 7:00 PM

Fourth Saturday of the month
St. Matthew's Church
13131-86 St, NW, Edmonton, AB
Arnel and Rowena Andres   780-377-1114

Amazing Grace Prayer Group 7:00 PM

Third Saturday of the month
Meeting at different homes
Willi and Nel Angeles   780-481-6673
Mary Ann (Ecel) Sosa   780-430-0508

Torrents of Grace Prayer Group 6:00 PM

Second and fourth Saturdays of the month.  This prayer group is in French.
Paroisse Saint-Thomas d-Aquin, 8410-89 St. Edm. AB
Tel:  587 594-8090